<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d20462082\x26blogName\x3dHalo+2?+You\x27re+on\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://halo2god117.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://halo2god117.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7474163902517781766', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Tuesday, November 07, 2006

Haha. I nvr write yeaterday. cuz nothing to write. But today is good. Cuz i went to velan n sakti's hse to play marvel ulti alliance on their PS2. I'm so damn gonna buy tt game. When i get my x360. whenever tt is. Cuz the PS2's graphics big time sucks. Anyway...the game is quite fun. U start wif capt. America, Thor, Spiderman n Wolverine. 4 ppl can play so tts gd. So far i've only completed the first level. Next time u all try then u noe how it is. Speaking bout buyin MUA, i realised tt its been bout 5-6 mths since i last bought a xbox game. When i buy my x360 (soon be patient), i shall buy DOA 4, PGR3, Gears of Wars n some more, since i have nothing to do wif the money tt i was saving for the PS3 now tt x360s bought after Nov 15 onwards r gonna have graphics tt r gonna b superior to Sony's "key to success". Haha to tt. A x360 is all the i need to rule the world.


posted @ 11/07/2006 08:52:00 PM
0 comments


ME

Put whatever about yourself here,
a picture (keep width below 200!)
what you like,
what you dont,
age,
sex,
height,
what your into,
eye color,
hair color,
birthday,
ect...

CHATTER

you can put a tagboard here,
or if you don't have one,
you can maybe put a
daily quote or poem
or just some random
thoughts for the day.
Just make sure to keep your
width 200 or less...

LINKS

|Link| |Link| |Link| |Link|

WISHLIST

Item 1
Item 2
Item 3
Item 4
Item 5
Item 6
Item 7
Item 8
Item 9
Item 10

FRIENDS

|Friend| |Friend| |Friend| |Friend|

ARCHIVES

|January 2006|
|April 2006|
|May 2006|
|June 2006|
|September 2006|
|October 2006|
|November 2006|
|December 2006|
|January 2007|
|February 2007|
|April 2007|
|October 2007|

DESIGN



Witbyt's skins

Blogger
Blogskins